Business Law Chapter 32 Homework Coming With Ideas For New Products Was
[…] A certificate, entitled “Certificate of resignation of registered
agent of ................. (name of designating corporation) under section 305 of the Business Corporation Law”,
shall be signed, verified by him and delivered to the department of state. It shall set forth:
page-pf9
CHAPTER 32: AGENCY FORMATION AND DUTIES 9
(3) That he has sent a copy of the certificate of resignation by registered mail to the designating corporation at
the post office address on file in the department of state specified for the mailing of process or if such address
§ 402. Certificate of incorporation; contents
(a) A certificate, entitled “Certificate of incorporation of ............ (name of corporation) under section 402 of
the Business Corporation Law”, shall be signed by each incorporator, with his name and address stated
beneath or opposite his signature, acknowledged and delivered to the department of state. It shall set forth:
* * * *
III. Duties of Agents and Principals
An agency relationship is fiduciary.
A. AGENTS DUTIES TO THE PRINCIPAL